Senior Promotions & Awards


Officer Promotions

Lieutenant Colonel
D. Goodman (03/1990)
M. Speakmon (07/2018)

Major
P. Palmer (11/2011)
M. Speakmon (07/2013)

Captain
R. Floyd (11/2013)
P. Palmer (11/2008)
M. Rawl (11/2017)
M. Speakmon (07/2010)
P. Urbanski (04/2019)

1st Lieutenant
R. Floyd (04/2012)
M. Lawton (02/2019)
A. Malave (04/2018)
P. Palmer (06/2005)
M. Rawl (05/2015)
M. Speakmon (01/2009)


2nd Lieutenant
J. Barley (10/2018)
R. Floyd (004/2011)
E. Kerr (03/2018)
D. King (09/2015)
M. Lawton (05/2017)
A. Malave (10/2016)
D. Malave (02/2018)
P. Palmer (02/2004)
M. Rawl (02/2013)
M. Speakmon (01/2008)
S. Speakmon (04/2019)

Senior Flight Officer

Technical Flight Officer

Flight Officer




Non Commissioned Officer Promotions


Chief Master Sergeant

Senior Master Sergeant

Master Sergeant

Technical Sergeant
D. King (02/2017)

Staff Sergeant

Awards

Gill Robb Wilson Award

Paul E. Garber Award
D. Goodman (01/1985)
M. Speakmon (06/2018)

Grover Loening Award
D. Goodman (01/1985)
P. Palmer (10/2011)
M. Rawl (04/2017)
M. Speakmon (06/2012)

Benjamin O. Davis Award
J. Barley (02/2019)
D. Goodman (01/1982)
R. Floyd (11/2011)
E. Kerr (07/2018)
D. King (04/2017)
M. Lawton (02/2019)
A. Malave (03/2018)
P. Palmer (08/2011)
M. Rawl (08/2015)
M. Speakmon (07/2010)

Leadership Award
J. Barley
R. Floyd
D. Goodman
E. Kerr
D. King
M. Lawton
A. Malave
P. Palmer
M. Speakmon

Membership Award
J. Barley (05/2018)
R. Floyd (04/2011)
D. Goodman (01/1981)
E. Kerr (03/2018)
D. King (04/2015)
M. Lawton (10/2016)
A. Malave (07/2016)
D. Malave (12/2016)
P. Palmer (07/2003)
M.Rawl (10/2012)
M. Speakmon (02/2006)
S. Speakmon (03/2019)
P. Urbanski (02/2019)




Accommodations & Activities

Air Force Organizational Excellence Award
I. Chaplin (03/2018)
A. Eades (03/2018)
C. Floyd (03/2018)
R. Floyd (03/2018)
D. Goodman (03/2018)
D. King (03/2018)
A. Malave (03/2018)
P. Palmer (03/2018)
M. Rawl (03/2018)
M. Speakmon (03/2018)
S.Speakmon (03/2018)

Commander's Commendation
J. Barley (02/2019)
E. Kerr (10/2018)
D. King (10/2018)
A. Malave (02/2019)
D. Malave (02/2019)
M. Speakmon (06/2017)
M. Speakmon - 2nd Award (02/2019)

Achievement Award
A. Malave (02/2018)
P. Palmer (02/2018)
M. Speakmon (03/2012)

Lifesaving Award
M. Speakmon - Silver Star (04/2013)

Unit Citation
J. Barley (10/2018)
R. Floyd (07/2016)
R. Floyd - 2nd Award (03/2017)
D. Goodman (07/2016)
D. Goodman - 2nd Award (03/2017)
D. Goodman - 3rd Award (10/2018)
E. Kerr (10/2018)
D. King (07/2016)
D. King - 2nd Award (03/2017)
D. King - 3rd Award (10/2018)
M. Lawton (10/2018)
A. Malave (03/2017)
A. Malave - 2nd Award (10/2018)
D. Malave (10/2018)
P. Palmer (10/2004)
P. Palmer - 2nd Award (02/2007)
P. Palmer - 3rd Award (08/2009)
P. Palmer - 4th Award (10/2018)
M. Rawl (07/2016)
M. Rawl - 2nd Award (03/2017)
M. Speakmon (02/2007)
M. Speakmon - 2nd Award (08/2009)
M. Speakmon - 3rd Award (10/2018)


A. Scott Crossfield Award
D. King

Brigadier General Charles E. "Chuck" Yeager Award
J. Barley (05/2018)
D. Goodman (12/1984)
E. Kerr (04/2018)
D. King (09/2015)
M. Lawton (04/2018)
A. Malave (09/2018)
D. Malave (09/2018)
P. Palmer (03/2004)
M. Rawl (02/2016)
M. Speakmon (12/2008)
P. Urbanski (02/2019)

Command Service Ribbon
M. Speakmon (12/2016)

Red Service Ribbon
R. Floyd - 2 yr (10/2012)
R. Floyd - 5 yr (10/2015)
D. Goodman - 2 yrs (12/1982)
D. Goodman - 5 yrs (12/1985)
D. Goodman - 10 yrs (12/1990)
D. Goodman - 15 yrs (12/1995)
D. Goodman - 20 yrs (12/2000)
D. Goodman - 25 yrs (12/2005)
D. Goodman - 30 yrs (12/2010)
D. Goodman - 35 yrs (12/2015)
M. Lawton - 2 yrs (09/2018)
A. Malave - 2 yrs (04/2018)
P. Palmer - 2 yrs (03/2005)
P. Palmer - 5 yrs (03/2008)
P. Palmer - 10 yrs (03/2013)
P. Palmer - 15 yrs (03/2018)
M. Speakmon - 2 yrs (07/2002)
M. Speakmon - 5 yrs (07/2007)
M. Speakmon - 10 yrs (07/2012)
M. Speakmon - 15 years (07/2017)
S. Speakmon - 2 yrs (04/2013)


Community Service Ribbon
M. Speakmon - 4 Bronze Triangle (02/2018)

Encampment Ribbon
D. King (06/2015)
D. King - 2nd Award (07/2016)
D. King - 3rd Award (07/2017)
D. King - 4th Award (07/2018)
A. Malave (07/2016)
A. Malave - 2nd Award (07/2017)
A. Malave - 3rd Award (07/2018)

Senior Member Recruitment Ribbon
M. Speakmon - Bronze Triangle