Cadet Promotions & Awards


Promotions

C/Colonel


C/Lieutenant Colonel


C/Major
B. Wilkinson (03/2019)

C/Captain
B. Wilkinson (12/2017)

C/1st Lieutenant
B. Wilkinson (03/2017)


C/2nd Lieutenant
V. Lang (06/2019)
B. Wilkinson (07/2015)


C/Chief Master Sergeant
M. Hancheck (10/2018)
D. King, Jr. (12/2017)
V. Lang (01/2019)
J. Sailer (03/2019)
B. Wilkinson (11/2014)


C/Senior Master Sergeant
M. Hancheck (08/2018)
D. King, Jr. (04/2017)
V. Lang (10/2018)
J. Sailer (01/2019)
B. Wilkinson (06/2014)


C/Master Sergeant
A. Bohannon (05/2019)
M. Hancheck (06/2018)
D. King, Jr. (05/2017)
V. Lang (05/2018)
M. Malave (03/2019)
J. Sailer (10/2018)
J. Troegner (12/2018)
S. Vitharana (06/2019)
B. Wilkinson (03/2014)

C/Technical Sergeant
A. Bohannon (10/2018)
M. Hancheck (05/2018)
D. King, Jr. (01/2017)
V. Lang (05/2018)
M. Malave (12/2018)
J. Sailer (08/2018)
A. Sitarik (04/2019)
J. Troegner (06/2018)
S. Vitharana (04/2019)
B. Wilkinson (08/2013)


C/Staff Sergeant
A. Bohannon (06/2018)
M. Hancheck (01/2018)
D. King, Jr. (06/2016)
V. Lang (03/2018)
M. Malave (04/2018)
L. Richardson (03/2018)
J. Sailer (06/2018)
A. Sitarik (12/2018)
J. Troegner (04/2018)
S. Vitharana (01/2019)
P. Widner (04/2019)
B. Wilkinson (06/2013)


C/Senior Airman
A. Bohannon (08/2017)
M. Hancheck (10/2017)
G. Harris (05/2019)
D. King, Jr. (01/2016)
V. Lang (01/2018)
M. Malave (12/2017)
L. Richardson (01/2018)
J. Sailer (04/2018)
A. Sitarik (11/2018)
J. Troegner (01/2018)
S. Vitharana (11/2018)
B. Wilkinson (03/2013)


C/Airman 1st Class
J. Aponte (03/2019)
A. Bohannon (10/2017)
M. Hancheck (08/2017)
G. Harris (08/2017)
D. King, Jr. (10/2015)
V. Lang (11/2017)
E. Malave (06/2017)
M. Malave (12/2016)
S. Malave (02/2019)
L. Richardson (10/2017)
J. Sailer (10/2017)
A. Sitarik (10/2018)
J. Troegner (11/2017)
S. Vitharana (08/2018)
P. Widner (08/2018)
B. Wilkinson (11/2012)


C/Airman
J. Aponte (12/2018)
A. Bohannon (02/2017)
I. Boos (09/2018)
T. Boos (09/2018)
T. Goodermote (12/2018)
L. Guy (05/2019)
M. Hancheck (04/2017)
G. Harris (03/2017)
M. Iagulli (06/2018)
T. Kelley (06/2016)
D. King, Jr. (05/2015)
J. Lunn (12/2018)
V. Lang (09/2017)
E. Malave (07/2016)
M. Malave (12/2015)
S. Malave (08/2017)
G. Marcin (07/2018)
A. Payne (07/2018)
E. Peterson (12/2018)
J. Picatello (11/2018)
J. Richardson (04/2018)
L. Richardson (04/2017)
J. Sailer (04/2017)
T. Serrano (04/2019)
A. Sitarik (07/2018)
J. Troegner (04/2017)
S. Vitharana (06/2018)
P. Widner (06/2018)
A. Washburn (11/2018)
B. Wilkinson (08/2012)
Awards

General Carl A. Spaatz Award

General Ira C. Eaker Award

Amelia Earhart Award
B. Wilkinson (12/2017)


Brigadier General Billy Mitchell Award 
V. Lang (06/2019)
B. Wilkinson (07/2015)

Neil Armstrong Achievement
M. Hancheck (01/2019)
D. King (05/2019)
V. Lang (03/2019)
B. Wilkinson (03/2015)

Robert Goddard Achievement
M. Hancheck (10/2018)
D. King, Jr. (12/2017)
V. Lang (01/2019)
J. Sailer (03/2019)
B. Wilkinson (11/2014)

General Jimmy Doolittle Achievement
M. Hancheck (08/2018)
D. King, Jr. (04/2017)
V. Lang (10/2018)
J. Sailer (01/2019)
B. Wilkinson (06/2014)

Charles Lindbergh Achievement
A. Bohannon (05/2019)
M. Hancheck (06/2018)
D. King, Jr. (05/2017)
V. Lang (08/2018)
M. Malave (03/2019)
J. Sailer (10/2018)
J. Troegner (12/2018)
S. Vitharana (06/2019)
B. Wilkinson (03/2014)

Captain Eddie Rickenbacker Achievement
A. Bohannon (10/2018)
M. Hancheck (05/2018)
D. King, Jr. (01/2017)
V. Lang (05/2018)
M. Malave (12/2018)
J. Sailer (08/2018)
A. Sitarik (04/2019)
J. Troegner (06/2018)
S. Vitharana (04/2019)
B. Wilkinson (08/2013)

Wright Brothers Award
A. Bohannon (06/2018)
M. Hancheck (01/2018)
D. King, Jr. (06/2016)
V. Lang (03/2018)
M. Malave (04/2018)
L. Richardson (03/2018)
J. Sailer (06/2018)
A. Sitarik (12/2018)
J. Troegner (04/2018)
S. Vitharana (01/2019)
P. Widner (04/2019)
B. Wilkinson (06/2013)

Mary Feik Achievement
A. Bohannon (08/2017)
G. Harris (05/2019)
M. Hancheck (10/2017)
D. King, Jr. (01/2016)
V. Lang (01/2018)
M. Malave (12/2017)
L. Richardson (01/2018)
J. Sailer (04/2018)
A. Sitarik (11/2018)
J. Troegner (01/2018)
S. Vitharana (11/2018)
B. Wilkinson (03/2013)

General Hap Arnold Achievement
J. Aponte (03/2019)
A. Bohannon (10/2017)
M. Hancheck (08/2017)
G. Harris (08/2017)
D. King, Jr. (10/2015)
V. Lang (11/2017)
E. Malave (06/2017)
M. Malave (12/2016)
S. Malave (02/2019)
L. Richardson (10/2017)
J. Sailer (10/2017)
A. Sitarik (10/2018)
J. Troegner (11/2017)
S. Vitharana (08/2018)
P. Widner (08/2018)
B. Wilkinson (11/2012)

Major General John F. Curry 
J. Aponte  (12/2018)
A. Bohannon (02/2017)
I. Boos (09/2018)
T. Boos (09/2018)
T. Goodermote (12/2018)
L. Guy (05/2019)
M. Hancheck (04/2017)
G. Harris (03/2017)
M. Iagulli (06/2018)
T. Kelley (06/2016)
D. King, Jr. (05/2015)
V. Lang (09/2017)
J. Lunn (12/2018)
E. Malave (07/2016)
M. Malave (12/2015)
S. Malave (08/2017)
G. Marcin (07/2018)
A. Payne (07/2018)
E. Peterson (12/2018)
J. Picatello (11/2018)
J. Richardson (04/2018)
L. Richardson (04/2017)
J. Sailer (04/2017)
T. Serrano (04/2019)
A. Sitarik (07/2018)
J. Troegner (04/2017)
S. Vitharana (06/2018)
P. Widner (06/2018)
A. Washburn (11/2018)
B. Wilkinson (08/2012)




Accommodations & Awards

Air Force Organizational Excellence Award
T. Kelley (03/2018)
D. King, Jr. (03/2018)
E. Malave (03/2018)
M. Malave (03/2018)
B. Wilkinson (03/2018)

Commander's Commendation
V. Lang (10/2018)
E. Malave (02/2019)
M. Malave (02/2019)
S. Malave (02/2019)
J. Sailer (02/2019)
A. Sitarik (02/2019)
J. Troegner (02/2019)
B. Wilkinson (02/2019)

Achievement Award
T. Kelley (02/2018)
E. Malave (02/2018)
M. Malave (02/2018)
S. Malave (02/2018)
L. Richardson (02/2018)
J. Sailer (02/2018)
J. Troegner (02/2018)

Unit Citation Award
A. Bohannon (10/2018)
I. Boos (10/2018)
T. Boos (10/2018)
M. Hancheck (10/2018)
G. Harris (10/2018)
T. Kelley (03/2017)
D. King, Jr. (07/2016)
D. King, Jr. - 2nd Award (03/2017)
D. King, Jr. - 3rd Award (10/2018)
V. Lang ((10/2018)
J. Lunn (10/2018)
J. Lunn (10/2018)
E. Malave (03/2017)
E. Malave - 2nd Award (10/2018)
M. Malave (07/2016)
M. Malave - 2nd Award (03/2017)
M. Malave - 3rd Award (10/2018)
S. Malave (10/2018)
G. Marcin (10/2018)
A. Payne (10/2018)
J. Picatello (10/2018)
J. Richardson (10/2018)
L. Richardson (10/2018)
J. Sailer (10/2018)
A. Sitarik (10/2018)
J. Troegner (10/2018)
S. Vitharana (10/2018)
P. Widner (10/2018)
B. Wilkinson (07/2016)
B. Wilkinson - 2nd Award (03/2017)
B. Wilkinson - 3rd Award 
(10/2018)



Red Service Ribbon
T. Kelley - 2 yrs (05/2018)
D. King, Jr. -  2 yrs (02/2017)
E. Malave - 2 yrs (01/2018)
M. Malave - 2 yrs (09/2017)
B. Wilkinson - 2 yrs (07/2014)
B. Wilkinson - 5 yrs (07/2017)

Community Service Ribbon
M. Malave (07/2019)

Cadet Advisory Council
B. Wilkinson - Bronze Star (10/2016)

National Cadet Special Activities Ribbon
B. Wilkinson (07/2017)

Encampment Ribbon
A. Bohannon (07/2017)
B. Bohannon - 2nd Award (07/2018)
M. Hancheck (07/2017)
G. Harris (07/2017)
G. Harris - 2nd Award (06/2019)
T. Kelley (07/2016)
D. King, Jr. (06/2015)
D. King, Jr. - 2nd Award (07/2016)
D. King, Jr. - 3rd Award (07/2017)
D. King, Jr. - 4th Award (07/2018)
E. Malave (07/2016)
E. Malave - 2nd Award (07/2017)
M. Malave (07/2016)
M. Malave - 2nd Award (07/2017)
S. Malave (07/2018)
L. Richardson (07/2017)
J. Sailer (07/2017)
J. Sailer - 2nd Award (07/2018)
A. Sitarik (06/2019)
J. Troegner (07/2017)
J. Troegner - 2nd Award (07/2018)
S. Vitharana (07/2018)
S. Vitharana - 2nd Award (06/2019)
A. Washburn (06/2019)
P. Widner (06/2019)
B. Wilkinson (06/2013)
B. Wilkinson - 2nd Award (06/2014)
B. Wilkinson - 3rd Award (06/2015)
B. Wilkinson - 4th Award (07/2016)
B. Wilkinson - 5th Award (07/2017)
B. Wilkinson - 6th Award (07/2018)


Cadet Recruiter Ribbon
M. Malave
B. Wilkinson